Lab Case 115

A 63 year old man presents with abdominal pain and fever.

His blood results show:HB  134  (130-170)

Platelets  283  (135-370)

WCC  5.7  (4-11)

CRP  109

Bilirubin  65  (<21)

ALP  483  (35-110  U/L)

GGT  988  (<51  U/L)

ALT  609  (<46 U/L)

Describe and interpret his blood results

What is your disposition decision?

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rate this post
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 vote cast)
Lab Case 115, 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 rating